Senior Leadership

Pastor Carl Lehenbauer

Discipleship Pastor

Rick Adams

Director of Discipleship

Dr. Sam Seefeld

Principal

Melinda Neuenfeldt

Childcare Director

Cindy Mollwitz

Director of Operations

Brian Axtman

Financial Director

Church Leadership

Pastor Carl Lehenbauer

Senior Pastor

Pastor Phil Hillenbrand

Visitation Pastor

Pastor Daniel Reh

Karenni Pastor

Rick Adams

Director of Discipleship

Becky Hohnstadt

Director of Worship

School Leadership

Dr. Sam Seefeld

Principal

Stefanie Herbert

Assistant Principal of Academics

Cassie Tarr

Middle School Assistant Principal

Josh Nimmer

Director of Athletics Ministry

Lorrie Becklund

Director of Special Education

Faculty

Natalie Schmidt

3K

Mollie Edwards

3K/4K

Samantha Lustek

4K

Stacy Gehrke

Kindergarten

Katy Mollwitz

Kindergarten

Caitlin Corsten

1st grade

Sarah Knuth

1st grade

Jared Jurss

2nd grade

Sarah Nimmer

2nd grade

Kelsey Charron

3rd grade

Sarah Vingum

4th grade

Emily Woelfel

4th grade

Levi Adickes

Middle School & Choir

Anna Armbrust

Middle School

John Ellenberger

Middle School

Aiden O’Donnell

Middle School

Josh Nimmer

Middle School

Cassie Tarr

AP & Middle School

John Tarr

Middle School

Stephanie Juergensen

PE & Health

Shannon Krueger

Music

John Patek

Strings & Orchestra

Anne Pipkorn

Art

Staff

Teresa Ahrens

Speech Therapist

Lisa Anderson

Preschool Support Teacher

Nicki Becker

Preschool Support Teacher

Greg Black

Librarian

Alyson Carpenter

First Impressions

Olivia Frise

Private Piano Lessons

Brenda Greenhow

Special Education Support

Amanda Hansen

Food Service

Tiffany Hegwood

3rd & 4th grade Support Teacher

Janet Holseth

Kindergarten Support Teacher

Gary Janetzke

Outreach Mobilizer

Catrina Kagerbauer

Communications and Creative Director

Chris Kapitanski

Director of Facilities

Vincent Kapitanski

Infrastructure

Carrie Kons

Special Education Support

Nancy Koster

Director of Admissions

Ku Mo

Special Education Inclusion Support

Lisa Newcomer

Primary Support Teacher

Doris Price

Food Service Manager

Denyse Rebro

Primary Support

Lori Scheck

Office Manager

Dan Schultz

Infrastructure

Donna Smallwood

Food Service

April Stolte

Occupational Therapist

Rachel Strand

Primary Support Teacher

Pat Strickler

Special Education Inclusion Support

Anne Watkins

Preschool Support Teacher

Elaine Wilcox

Preschool Support Teacher

Tracianne Williams

Infrastructure

Barbara Zimmermann

Kindergarten Support Teacher

Childcare Leadership

Melinda Neuenfeldt

Childcare Director

Jessica Heckert

Infant Room Lead Caregiver

Lisa Konczal

Wiggle Room Lead Caregiver

Keona Hegwood

Toddler 1 Lead Caregiver

Molly Alvarez

Toddler 2 Room Lead Caregiver

Natalie Schmidt

ESC

Childcare Caregivers

Moriah Bagin

Caregiver

Morgan Boehler

Caregiver

Lydia DeWitz

Caregiver

Kiley Gaedtke

Caregiver

Gabbi Gaziano

Caregiver

Noah Hays

Caregiver

Anna Konczal

Caregiver

Maddie Loehr

Caregiver

Rachel Mayer

Caregiver

Alaina Muelle

Caregiver

Kyla Nash

Caregiver

Tori Plowman

Caregiver

Rebekah Rathe

Caregiver

Alyssa Techlin

Caregiver

Ari Wegner

Caregiver

Skyann Weibling

Caregiver

Rose Wood

Caregiver Volunteer